Read the cookie policy

PRICING

Three packages, three prices.

Forecasting, Operations, HACCP: each package has its own price, excl. VAT, per site per month. Each one includes analysis of your data, in charts.

The three packagesexcluding VAT, per site per month

  • Forecasting€100Automated · AI-optimised
  • Operations€35
  • HACCP€15

Pilot offerOne pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP.

The three packages

  • Operations

    €35 excluding VAT, per site per month

    The tools for your day-to-day operations.

    To get started: cost your dishes, keep track of your stock and your rotas.

    Data analysis · charts included

    Food cost, actual and theoretical · Confluence · sample data
  • HACCP

    €15 excluding VAT, per site per month

    Temperature and hygiene checks.

    To replace the binder of checks, on a tablet.

    Includes

    Data analysis · charts included

    Overdue checks, by site · Tuesday 27 October · sample data

Stock and Scheduling appear in two packages: as tools in Operations, automated and optimised by AI in Forecasting.See the difference

01 / PILOT OFFER

Three months free. To get started.

One pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP.

Enskel is up and running one week after your POS is connected.

What we measure together

Before the pilot, your last few weeks; after, the same indicators, chosen with you at the scoping stage:

  • Gap between forecast and actual sales
  • Stock-outs
  • Food cost
  • Scheduled hours
Book a demo

Pilot modules

POS

Popina is connected; for another POS, we will look into connecting it with you.

02 / OPERATIONS AND FORECASTING

The same tools, automated by AI.

Stock and Scheduling appear in two packages. In Operations, they are your tools. With Forecasting, AI automates and optimises them: orders are calculated from the forecast, and the rota is optimised.

Forecasting€100 excl. VAT

The sales forecast for every service.

Automated · AI-optimised

  • Stock

    Your stock and your orders.

    With ForecastingOrders, calculated from the forecast.

  • Scheduling

    Your teams’ rota.

    With ForecastingThe rota, optimised by AI.

  • Recipe costing

    The food cost of every dish.

  • Margin and profitability

    Gross margin, site by site.

Operations€35 excl. VAT · the tools

03 / COMPARE

The packages, side by side.

What each package includes, module by module: included, automated by AI or not included. Prices excl. VAT, per site per month.

04 / YOUR OFFER

Build your offer. The total, excl. VAT, per month.

Tick your packages, enter the number of sites: the total is calculated instantly.

Packages

Exampleexcl. VAT / month

3 sites · Forecasting + Operations

  • Forecasting€100 × 3€300
  • Operations€35 × 3€105

Per site€135 excl. VAT

Total: €405 excl. VAT per month, for 3 sites, or €135 per site.

Roll-out happens site by site, at the pace you set.

Pilot offerOne pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP.

Book a demo

05 / DATA ANALYSIS

In every package, analysis of your data.

Forecasting, Operations or HACCP: every package puts its data into charts. It is included in the price.

Analysis · ForecastingForecast covers per dayBastille · week of 26 October · sample data
Forecast covers
2,691
Busiest day
Saturday · 562
Accuracy of the example
Within 7%
  • Operations

    Stock, scheduling, food cost and margin.

  • HACCP

    Checks, site by site.

06 / QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

About pricing.

Let’s discuss your needs.

Book a demo

How much does restaurant management software cost?

At Enskel, each package has its own price, excl. VAT, per site per month: Forecasting €100, Operations €35, HACCP €15. You choose one or more packages, and their prices add up for each site. Data analysis in charts is included in every package, and one pilot site is free for three months, excluding HACCP.

How much does the HACCP software cost?

Enskel’s HACCP package costs €15 excl. VAT per site per month. It includes temperature checks, cleaning and traceability, with each site’s history, and for head office the list of overdue checks, in charts. It is not part of the pilot offer. The HACCP checks module gives the details.

Stock and Scheduling are in two packages: what is the difference?

In Operations, they are your tools: your stock, your orders and your teams’ rota. In Forecasting, they are automated and optimised by AI: orders are calculated from the sales forecast for each service, and the rota is optimised for forecast footfall. Recipe costing and profitability are only in Operations.

What does data analysis include?

Each package’s data, in charts: forecast sales, service by service, with their margin of error, in Forecasting; stock, scheduling, food cost and margin in Operations; checks, site by site, in HACCP. It is included in the price of every package.

Can you take a single package, or combine them?

Both. Each package can be taken on its own, Forecasting included, without Operations. Combined, their prices add up, per site: Forecasting and Operations for three sites, €405 excl. VAT per month. The calculator on this page builds your offer: tick your packages, enter the number of sites, and the total excl. VAT appears instantly. A package can also be added later, whenever you like.

What is the pilot offer?

One pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP: forecasting, stock, recipe costing, scheduling and profitability, with a before-and-after measurement. To start it, book a demo (30 minutes by video call with Enskel’s co-founders).

How long does it take to get Enskel up and running?

One week after your POS is connected. Setup follows three steps: scope your sites, your tools and the decisions to prepare; check access to the POS and the depth and quality of the history; finally, the first forecasts arrive at the end of that week.

Which POS do I need?

Popina is connected. Not on Popina? Tell us which POS you use: we will look into connecting it with you; the timing depends on its provider. You keep your POS: Enskel reads your sales, with the product, quantity, time and site, and your POS stays yours.