PRICING
Three packages, three prices.
Forecasting, Operations, HACCP: each package has its own price, excl. VAT, per site per month. Each one includes analysis of your data, in charts.
The three packagesexcluding VAT, per site per month
- Forecasting€100Automated · AI-optimised
- Operations€35
- HACCP€15
Pilot offerOne pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP.
The three packages
Forecasting
Automated · AI-optimised
€100 excluding VAT, per site per month
Every service forecast; stock and scheduling automated by AI.
For ordering and scheduling based on forecast sales, service by service.
Includes
- Sales forecastingevery service, site by site
- Stockorders calculated from the forecast
- SchedulingAI-optimised
Data analysis · charts included
Forecast covers per half hour · Bastille · Tuesday 27 October · sample data Operations
€35 excluding VAT, per site per month
The tools for your day-to-day operations.
To get started: cost your dishes, keep track of your stock and your rotas.
Data analysis · charts included
Theoretical28%Actual31%+3 ptsFood cost, actual and theoretical · Confluence · sample data HACCP
€15 excluding VAT, per site per month
Temperature and hygiene checks.
To replace the binder of checks, on a tablet.
Includes
- HACCP checkssite by site
Data analysis · charts included
Bastille0Batignolles0Confluence2Overdue checks, by site · Tuesday 27 October · sample data
Stock and Scheduling appear in two packages: as tools in Operations, automated and optimised by AI in Forecasting.See the difference
01 / PILOT OFFER
Three months free. To get started.
One pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP.
Enskel is up and running one week after your POS is connected.
What we measure together
Before the pilot, your last few weeks; after, the same indicators, chosen with you at the scoping stage:
- Gap between forecast and actual sales
- Stock-outs
- Food cost
- Scheduled hours
Pilot modules
POS
Popina is connected; for another POS, we will look into connecting it with you.
02 / OPERATIONS AND FORECASTING
The same tools, automated by AI.
Stock and Scheduling appear in two packages. In Operations, they are your tools. With Forecasting, AI automates and optimises them: orders are calculated from the forecast, and the rota is optimised.
Forecasting€100 excl. VAT
The sales forecast for every service.
Automated · AI-optimised
Stock
Your stock and your orders.
With ForecastingOrders, calculated from the forecast.
Scheduling
Your teams’ rota.
With ForecastingThe rota, optimised by AI.
Recipe costing
The food cost of every dish.
Margin and profitability
Gross margin, site by site.
Operations€35 excl. VAT · the tools
03 / COMPARE
The packages, side by side.
What each package includes, module by module: included, automated by AI or not included. Prices excl. VAT, per site per month.
| Module | Forecasting€100 excl. VAT | Operations€35 excl. VAT | HACCP€15 excl. VAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales forecasting | Included | Not included | Not included |
| Stock | Automated by AI | Included | Not included |
| Scheduling | Automated by AI | Included | Not included |
| Recipe costing | Not included | Included | Not included |
| Margin and profitability | Not included | Included | Not included |
| HACCP checks | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Data analysis, in charts | Included | Included | Included |
| Pilot offer, 3 months free | Included | Included | Not in pilot |
04 / YOUR OFFER
Build your offer. The total, excl. VAT, per month.
Tick your packages, enter the number of sites: the total is calculated instantly.
Exampleexcl. VAT / month
3 sites · Forecasting + Operations
- Forecasting€100 × 3€300
- Operations€35 × 3€105
- HACCP€15 × 3€45
Per site€135 excl. VAT
Total: €405 excl. VAT per month, for 3 sites, or €135 per site.
Roll-out happens site by site, at the pace you set.
Choose at least one package.
Pilot offerOne pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP.
Book a demo05 / DATA ANALYSIS
In every package, analysis of your data.
Forecasting, Operations or HACCP: every package puts its data into charts. It is included in the price.
- Forecast covers
- 2,691
- Busiest day
- Saturday · 562
- Accuracy of the example
- Within 7%
Forecasting
Forecast sales, service by service, and their margin of error.
Operations
Stock, scheduling, food cost and margin.
HACCP
Checks, site by site.
How much does restaurant management software cost?
At Enskel, each package has its own price, excl. VAT, per site per month: Forecasting €100, Operations €35, HACCP €15. You choose one or more packages, and their prices add up for each site. Data analysis in charts is included in every package, and one pilot site is free for three months, excluding HACCP.
How much does the HACCP software cost?
Enskel’s HACCP package costs €15 excl. VAT per site per month. It includes temperature checks, cleaning and traceability, with each site’s history, and for head office the list of overdue checks, in charts. It is not part of the pilot offer. The HACCP checks module gives the details.
Stock and Scheduling are in two packages: what is the difference?
In Operations, they are your tools: your stock, your orders and your teams’ rota. In Forecasting, they are automated and optimised by AI: orders are calculated from the sales forecast for each service, and the rota is optimised for forecast footfall. Recipe costing and profitability are only in Operations.
What does data analysis include?
Each package’s data, in charts: forecast sales, service by service, with their margin of error, in Forecasting; stock, scheduling, food cost and margin in Operations; checks, site by site, in HACCP. It is included in the price of every package.
Can you take a single package, or combine them?
Both. Each package can be taken on its own, Forecasting included, without Operations. Combined, their prices add up, per site: Forecasting and Operations for three sites, €405 excl. VAT per month. The calculator on this page builds your offer: tick your packages, enter the number of sites, and the total excl. VAT appears instantly. A package can also be added later, whenever you like.
What is the pilot offer?
One pilot site, three months free, on every module except HACCP: forecasting, stock, recipe costing, scheduling and profitability, with a before-and-after measurement. To start it, book a demo (30 minutes by video call with Enskel’s co-founders).
How long does it take to get Enskel up and running?
One week after your POS is connected. Setup follows three steps: scope your sites, your tools and the decisions to prepare; check access to the POS and the depth and quality of the history; finally, the first forecasts arrive at the end of that week.
Which POS do I need?
Popina is connected. Not on Popina? Tell us which POS you use: we will look into connecting it with you; the timing depends on its provider. You keep your POS: Enskel reads your sales, with the product, quantity, time and site, and your POS stays yours.